Brothers of the Zeta Chi Chapter

Andrew Laflamme

School of Engineering
Civil Engineering
Class of 2016

Hometown: Colchester, CT
Role Number: 214
Pledge Class: TradeMark

Brian Politano

School of Business
Finance
Class of 2016

Hometown: Monroe, CT
Role Number: 221
Pledge Class: TradeMark
Position: Sergeant At Arms

Chris Mulhall

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Physiology and Neurobiology
Class of 2016

Hometown: Middlebury, CT
Role Number: 222
Pledge Class: TradeMark

Chris DeMaio

College of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Allied Health
Class of 2016

Hometown: Hopewell Junction, NY
Role Number: 223
Pledge Class: TradeMark

Albert Koziatek

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Economics
Class of 2016

Hometown: East Haven, CT
Role Number: 225
Pledge Class: TradeMark

Maison Hatcher

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Statistics and Communications
Class of 2016

Hometown: Meridan, CT
Role Number: 226
Pledge Class: TradeMark

David Soerensen

School of Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Class of 2016

Home Town: Milford, CT
Role Number: 228
Pledge Class: AfterMath

Jim Welch

School of Business
Finance
Class of 2016

Hometown: East Longmeadow, MA
Role Number: 229
Pledge Class: AfterMath

Ed Novikov

School of Engineering
Electrical Engineering
Class of 2016

Hometown: Stamford, CT
Role Number: 230
Pledge Class: AfterMath

Connor Dieck

School of Engineering
Biomedical Engineering
Class of 2016

Hometown: Litchfield, CT
Role Number: 238
Pledge Class: Savages

Dan Castelli

College of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Allied Health/Biology
Class of 2016

Hometown: Fairport, NY
Role Number: 239
Pledge Class: Savages

Andy Johnson

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Psychology
Class of 2017

Hometown: Burlington, CT
Role Number: 240
Pledge Class: Savages

Matt Megenis

School of Business
Accounting
Class of 2016

Hometown: Trumbull, CT
Role Number: 241
Pledge Class: Savages

Chad Fagan

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Geoscience, Environmental Sciences
Class of 2016

Hometown: Litchfield, CT
Role Number: 244
Pledge Class: Savages

Nick Wetherell

School of Business
Management Information Systems
Class of 2016

Hometown: South Windsor, CT
Role Number: 245
Pledge Class: Savages

Adam Baral

School of Business
Accounting
Class of 2017

Hometown: West Hartford, CT
Role Number: 247
Pledge Class: Savages
Position: Chapter Relations

Chris Jastrebski

School of Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Class of 2017

Hometown: West Hartford, CT
Role Number: 250
Pledge Class: Savages
Position: House Manager

Mark Ottersen

School of Business
Finance
Class of 2017

Hometown: Deer Park, NY
Role Number: 252
Pledge Class: Savages
Position: Risk Manager

Patrick Malloy

School of Engineering
Biomedical Engineering
Class of 2016

Hometown: Greenwich, CT
Role Number: 253
Pledge Class: Gladiatorz

Evan Monoxelos

School of Business
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Management (International Business) and Economics
Class of 2017

Hometown: Westford, MA
Role Number: 255
Pledge Class: Gladiatorz
Position: President

Max Blazon

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Physiology and Neurobiology
Class of 2016

Hometown: Concord, NH
Role Number: 256
Pledge Class: Gladiatorz
Position: Historian

Dan Richardson

School of Business
Marketing
Class of 2016

Hometown: Vienna, VA
Role Number: 257
Pledge Class: Gladiatorz

Gazment Sosoli

School of Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Class of 2016

Hometown: Waterbury, CT
Role Number: 258
Pledge Class: Gladiatorz

Gavin Kyrcz

School of Business
Accounting
Class of 2016

Home Town: Westbrook, CT
Role Number: 259
Pledge Class: gAmecHangers

Pat Coley

ACES
Athletic Training
Class of 2018

Hometown: Old Saybrook, CT
Role Number: 260
Pledge Class: gAmecHangers
Position: Vice President

Bryan Schwechheimer

School of Business
Accounting
Class of 2018

Hometown: Hampton, NH
Role Number: 262
Pledge Class: gAmecHangers
Position: Pledge Educator

Paul Luby

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
History
Class of 2016

Hometown: Stafford Springs, CT
Role Number: 263
Pledge Class: gAmecHangers

Nick Norberg

School of Engineering
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Chemical Engineering and German Studies
Class of 2019

Hometown: Newtown, CT
Role Number: 264
Pledge Class: gAmecHangers
Position: Secretary

Max Cohen

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Communications
Class of 2018

Hometown: Greenwich, CT
Role Number: 265
Pledge Class: gAmecHangers

Anthony Johnson

Hometown:
Role Number: 266
Pledge Class: gAmecHangers

Mitchel Rousseau

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Molecular and Cell Biology
Class of 2017

Home Town: Harwinton, CT
Role Number: 267
Pledge Class: gAmecHangers
Position: Recruitment Chair

Ankur Shah

School of Engineering
Biomedical Engineering
Class of 2017

Home Town: Danbury, CT
Role Number: 268
Pledge Class: gAmecHangers

Alex Schiff

ACES
Class of 2018

Hometown: Milford, CT
Role Number: 269
Pledge Class: gAmecHangers

Suzan Talo

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Economics
Class of 2016

Hometown: Waterbury, CT
Role Number: 270
Pledge Class: gAmecHangers

Will Trickett

School of Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Class of 2017

Hometown: Mansfield, CT
Role Number: 271
Pledge Class: gAmecHangers

Ethan Aresta

School of Allied Health
Allied Health
Class of 2017

Hometown: Deep River, CT
Role Number: 272
Pledge Class: gAmecHangers
Position: Special Events

Brian Farrell

School of Business
Undecided
Class of 2018

Hometown: Stamford, CT
Role Number: 273
Pledge Class: gAmecHangers
Position: Social Chair

Mike Gallucci

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Physiology and Neurobiology
Class of 2016

Hometown: Westford, MA
Role Number: 274
Pledge Class: gAmecHangers

Peter Suter

School of Business
Marketing
Class of 2018

Hometown: Avon, CT
Role Number: 275
Pledge Class: gAmecHangers

Giovanni Ninivaggi

School of Business
Management Information Systems
Class of 2018

Hometown: Stamford, CT
Role Number: 276
Pledge Class: gAmecHangers

Adam Witek

School of Business
Accounting
Class of 2017

Hometown: New Fairfield, CT
Role Number: 278
Pledge Class: gAmecHangers

James Ferris

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Economics
Class of 2018

Hometown: Ossining, NY
Role Number: 279
Pledge Class: gAmecHangers

Andrew Maxwell

Hometown:
Role Number: 280
Pledge Class: gAmecHangers

Adam Toris

School of Engineering
Computer Science
Class of 2017

Hometown: Wilton, CT
Role Number: 281
Pledge Class: FinAl FOur
Position: Webmaster

Johnny Diep

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Economics
Class of 2017

Hometown: Groton, CT
Role Number: 282
Pledge Class: FinAl FOur

Spencer Mulligan

School of Engineering
Computer Science
Class of 2017

Hometown: Darien, CT
Role Number: 283
Pledge Class: FinAl FOur

Pat Smith

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Chemistry
Class of 2016

Hometown: Bristol, CT
Role Number: 284
Pledge Class: FinAl FOur
Position: Scholarship Chair

Mike Mallon

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Actuarial Science
Class of 2019

Hometown: East Hampton, CT
Role Number: 285
Pledge Class: TrAIlblazers
Position: Community Service and Philanthropy Chair

Alek Glogowski

School of Engineering
Civil Engineering
Class of 2018

Hometown: New Britain, CT
Role Number: 286
Pledge Class: TrAIlblazers

Josh Weist

School of Business
Finance
Class of 2018

Hometown: Avon, CT
Role Number: 287
Pledge Class: TrAIlblazers
Position: Treasurer

Trent Nobile

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Actuarial Science
Class of 2019

Hometown: Old Saybrook, CT
Role Number: 288
Pledge Class: TrAIlblazers

Jeff DePinto Jr.

School of Engineering
Biomedical Engineering
Class of 2019

Hometown: Newtown, CT
Role Number: 289
Pledge Class: TrAIlblazers
Position: Athletics Director

Ryan Padden

School of Engineering
Biomedical Engineering
Class of 2019

Hometown: Southington, CT
Role Number: 290
Pledge Class: TrAIlblazers
Position: Chorister

Gabe Hack

School of Business
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Finance and Psychology
Class of 2018

Hometown: New Milford, CT
Role Number: 291
Pledge Class: TrAIlblazers

Tim Sullivan

Hometown:
Role Number: 292
Pledge Class: TrAIlblazers

Ryan Johnson

School of Engineering
School of Business
Management and Engineering for Manufacturing
Class of 2019

Hometown: Madison, CT
Role Number: 293
Pledge Class: TrAIlblazers

About Beta Theta Pi

For more information about Beta Theta Pi, our principles, and recent news, please visit beta.org.

Like Beta Theta Pi on Facebook
Follow Beta Theta Pi on Twitter

Follow Beta Theta Pi

Update your Information

Log into myBeta
Create your myBeta Account

Contact Us

E2 Husky Village
55 Laurel Way
Storrs, CT 06269

© 2017 Beta Theta Pi · myBeta

Official Website of Beta Theta Pi - The University of Connecticut